Thank You!

The St. Paul Art Collective is proud to announce the Fall 2017 Saint Paul Art Crawl season. This event is presented each season by the Collective, which relies on its members, artists and others who volunteer their time and resources, to make it happen. The Art Crawl is supported by the voters of Minnesota through grants, sponsorships, and other funding.

Benefactor ($2,500+)
St. Paul Federal Credit Union
Dark Horse Bar & Eatery
Pioneer Press
AM 950 KTNF
Modern Press
Metro TransitPatron ($1,000+)
Artspace
Dayton’s Bluff Neighborhood Housing Services
Saint Paul Saints
Springboard for the Arts
Union Depot
Wet Paint Artists’ Materials and Framing

Partner ($500+)
12welve Eyes Brewing
Arcadia Management LLC
BankCherokee
Blick Art Materials
C & E – New Eco-friendly Flats and Historic Lofts
Legacy Chocolates
Minnesota Museum of American Art
MN Original
The Northwestern Building
Perennial Management
Pioneer Endicott Apartments
St. Paul Farmers Market
Twin Cities TOSCA

Supporter ($250+)
333 on the Park
ACVR Warehouse
AZ Gallery
Ballet Minnesota
Black Dog Wine Bar and Café
Bremer Bank
Center for Lost Objects
Flat Earth Brewing
Frame Ups
Golden’s Lowertown
Interact Center for Visual and Performing Arts
J.A. Geiger Studio
Karen Weaving Circle
Kelly’s Depot Bar and Grill
Lowertown First Fridays
Lowertown Underground Artists
Lowertown Wine and Spirits
Master Framers
Minneapolis-St. Paul Home Tour
Mississippi Market Natural Foods Co-op
Sunrise Banks
The Olive Branch
The Resistance Movement
The Show Gallery Lowertown
Tom Dunn Photography
University of St. Thomas
Vandalia Glass Works
Zeitgeist

Core Group Members
Ann Popadiuk Larson
Barbara Evan
Josephine A. Geiger
Linda Snouffer
Tom McGregor

Art Crawl Director: Alexzan M. Richmond

Associate Art Crawl Director: Brenda Brousseau

St. Paul Art Collective Board of Directors
Officers:
President — Tom Reynen
Vice President — Emily Larson
Treasurer — Ixchele McKinnie
Secretary — Josh Intemann

Members at Large:
David Evans
Amy R. Clark
Laurel Draine
Haley Cramer
JobyLynn Sassily-James

Volunteers
A.K. Hed Vincent
Amy Kaufman
Angela Hed Vincent
Ann Pifer
Ardis Hafdahl
Barry Madore
Beth Stoneberg
Ben Krywosz
Bruce Bushey
Bryce Borkhuis
Carin Ekstrand-Anderson
Caroline Mecklin
Christopher Atkins
DeAnne Parks
David Bratzel
Deneen Gannon
Elaine Walsh
Emily Landberg
Eric Haugen
Isaac Fromm
Jeff Ambroz
Jessica Fox
Justin Terlecki
John Bueche
Joli Grostephan-Brancato
Karen Englesen
Kevin Caulfield
Khanh Tran
Kim Garretson
Lanny Ross
Layl McDill
Michael Bahl
Michele Hays
Mickey Jurewicz
Peter Rachleff
Rachel Masica
Rachel Wacker
Ruth Lund
Reyne Branchaud-Linsk
Stephanie Chen
Sue Davis
Susan Mikutowski
Susannah Schouweller
Tara Weatherly
Thomas Winterstein
Thomas Zahn
Trisha Low
Virginia Padden
Winna Bernard

Poster and Media Competition Jurors
Beverly Grossman
James Nutt
Robert Hale

Web/IT
Michael Neuharth
Craig Thiesen
Musa Vadnais